HUNT FORD & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD
04972846 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Ashford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 5 Dec 2026 (last filed 21 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
5 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HUNT FORD & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD
04972846Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-11-21Incorporated 2003-11-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-11-21
Active officers
4
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
178days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
93days
2026-12-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-11-21
Company no.
04972846
SIC codes
692016920269203
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-11-21
Next confirmation due2026-12-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Osbourne House, 143-145 Stanwell Road, Ashford, Middlesex, TW15 3QN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
