Q-PARK (TAUNTON) LIMITED
04968045 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 3 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 18 May 2027 (last filed 4 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
18 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
Q-PARK (TAUNTON) LIMITED
04968045Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-11-18Incorporated 2003-11-18Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for Q-PARK (TAUNTON) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-11-18
Active officers
4
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
8
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
227days
2027-05-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-11-18
Company no.
04968045
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-04
Next confirmation due2027-05-18
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 East Parade, Leeds, LS1 2AD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
