APEX CONSORTIUM NOMINEES NO. 2 LIMITED
04964901 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MARTIN, Sean Peter
Director
APEX CORPORATE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Corporate Director
APEX TRUST CORPORATE LIMITED
Corporate Director
CAPITA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2008-12-01
CAPITA GROUP SECRETARY LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2017-11-03
CAPITA IRG TRUSTEES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2007-02-19
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
APEX CONSORTIUM NOMINEES NO. 2 LIMITED
04964901Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-11-14Incorporated 2003-11-14Health 75/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for APEX CONSORTIUM NOMINEES NO. 2 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-11-14
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
32days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-11-14
Company no.
04964901
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
75/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4HY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
