JC PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED
04964449 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Newbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Nov 2026 (last filed 11 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JC PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED
04964449Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-11-14Incorporated 2003-11-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JC PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-11-14
Active officers
14
35 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
72days
2026-11-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-11-14
Company no.
04964449
SIC codes
69201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-11
Next confirmation due2026-11-25
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Communications Road, Greenham Business Park, Newbury, Berkshire, RG19 6AB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
