SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITED
04958135 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Horley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Dec 2026 (last filed 10 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
24 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITED
04958135Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-11-10Incorporated 2003-11-10Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-11-10
Active officers
13
41 resigned
Active PSCs
3
1 ceased
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
103days
2026-12-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-11-10
Company no.
04958135
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-10
Next confirmation due2026-12-24
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Lawrence House, Station Approach, Horley, Surrey, RH6 9HJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
