CLOSEGATE (DURHAM NO. 2) LIMITED
04939147 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 26 Nov 2026 (last filed 12 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
26 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLOSEGATE (DURHAM NO. 2) LIMITED
04939147Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-10-21Incorporated 2003-10-21Health 75/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CLOSEGATE (DURHAM NO. 2) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-10-21
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
73days
2026-11-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-10-21
Company no.
04939147
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-12
Next confirmation due2026-11-26
Company health score
75/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Saffery Llp, 10 Wellington Place, Leeds, LS1 4AP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
