SEALSKINZ LIMITED
04925632 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · King's Lynn
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Oct 2026 (last filed 28 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
12 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SEALSKINZ LIMITED
04925632Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-10-08Incorporated 2003-10-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SEALSKINZ LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-10-08
Active officers
3
23 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
14
4 outstanding
Next accounts
170days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
0days
2026-10-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-10-08
Company no.
04925632
SIC codes
14190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-09-28
Next confirmation due2026-10-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Nelson House 9-10 Nelson Business Park, Bergen Way, North Lynn Industrial Estate, King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 2DE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
