ASSURED FOOD STANDARDS
04913846 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 22 yrs · Faversham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 26 Sept 2026 (last filed 12 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
26 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ASSURED FOOD STANDARDS
04913846Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2003-09-29Incorporated 2003-09-29Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ASSURED FOOD STANDARDS — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-09-29
Active officers
17
73 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
14days
2026-09-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-09-29
Company no.
04913846
SIC codes
56290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-12
Next confirmation due2026-09-26
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Chavereys The Goods Shed, Jubilee Way, Faversham, ME13 8GD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
