RYE DANCE CENTRE LIMITED
04892156 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Rye
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Sept 2026 (last filed 9 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
23 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RYE DANCE CENTRE LIMITED
04892156Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-09-09Incorporated 2003-09-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-09-09
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
269days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
19days
2026-09-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-09-09
Company no.
04892156
SIC codes
90040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-09-09
Next confirmation due2026-09-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Postern Gate, Cinque Ports Street, Rye, East Sussex, TN31 7AN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
