36-38 PONT STREET LIMITED
04888102 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 1 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
1 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
36-38 PONT STREET LIMITED
04888102Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-09-04Incorporated 2003-09-04Health 76/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 36-38 PONT STREET LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-09-04
Active officers
4
9 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-09-04
Company no.
04888102
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-18
Next confirmation due2026-08-01
Company health score
76/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
196 New Kings Road, London, SW6 4NF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
