LEICESTER LIFT COMPANY LIMITED
04880183 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jan 2027 (last filed 5 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LEICESTER LIFT COMPANY LIMITED
04880183Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-08-28Incorporated 2003-08-28Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LEICESTER LIFT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-08-28
Active officers
6
62 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
129days
2027-01-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-08-28
Company no.
04880183
SIC codes
7010082990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-05
Next confirmation due2027-01-19
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit G1 Ash Tree Court, Nottingham Business Park, Nottingham, NG8 6PY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
