PAROGON CONTRACTS LIMITED
04867331 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Pirbright
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jul 2027 (last filed 14 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
28 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PAROGON CONTRACTS LIMITED
04867331Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-08-14Incorporated 2003-08-14Health 75/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-08-14
Active officers
1
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
5 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
452days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
327days
2027-07-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-08-14
Company no.
04867331
SIC codes
4399982990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-07-14
Next confirmation due2027-07-28
Company health score
75/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
The Grove, The Green, Pirbright, Surrey, GU24 0JT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
