BBC VIDEO LIMITED
04840888 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Nov 2026 (last filed 6 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
20 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BBC VIDEO LIMITED
04840888Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-07-22Incorporated 2003-07-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BBC VIDEO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-07-22
Active officers
3
29 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
473days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
67days
2026-11-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-07-22
Company no.
04840888
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-06
Next confirmation due2026-11-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Television Centre, 101 Wood Lane, London, W12 7FA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
