THREADBEAR LIMITED
04835747 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Winsford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 31 Jul 2027 (last filed 17 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
31 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THREADBEAR LIMITED
04835747Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-07-17Incorporated 2003-07-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THREADBEAR LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-07-17
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
227days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
319days
2027-07-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-07-17
Company no.
04835747
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-07-17
Next confirmation due2027-07-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
94 Weaver Street, Winsford, Cheshire, CW7 4AE, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
