PUNCH TAVERNS RESERVE COMPANY LIMITED
04821140 · Liquidation · Ltd · 23 yrs · Burton Upon Trent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1223 days (deadline was 11 May 2023). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 Jul 2023).
Next accounts
11 May 2023
Next confirmation
26 Jul 2023
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PUNCH TAVERNS RESERVE COMPANY LIMITED
04821140Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-07-04Incorporated 2003-07-04Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PUNCH TAVERNS RESERVE COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-07-04
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2023-05-11
Next confirmation
Overdue
2023-07-26
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-07-04
Company no.
04821140
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-08-15(Full)
Next accounts due2023-05-11
Accounts made up to2022-08-11
ARD11/08
Last confirmation2022-07-12
Next confirmation due2023-07-26
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
