PELICAN FILMS LIMITED
04818678 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Bromsgrove
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 16 Jul 2027 (last filed 2 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
16 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PELICAN FILMS LIMITED
04818678Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-07-02Incorporated 2003-07-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PELICAN FILMS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-07-02
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
79days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
276days
2027-07-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-07-02
Company no.
04818678
SIC codes
5911390030
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-02
Next confirmation due2027-07-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Johns House, 16 Church Street, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B61 8DN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
