BARNSLEY FUNDCO 1 LIMITED
04817417 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Jul 2027 (last filed 6 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
20 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARNSLEY FUNDCO 1 LIMITED
04817417Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-07-02Incorporated 2003-07-02Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARNSLEY FUNDCO 1 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-07-02
Active officers
7
44 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
311days
2027-07-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-07-02
Company no.
04817417
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2026-07-06
Next confirmation due2027-07-20
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Ems Ltd 2nd Floor Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2HJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
