RURELEC PLC
04812855 · Active · Plc · 23 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 105 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 10 Jul 2027 (last filed 26 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
10 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BRAVO QUITERIO, Maria Jose
Secretary
COVENEY, Andrew Hilbre
Director
SHACKLETON, Paul Roger Anthony
Director
LAKER, Susan Angela
Secretary · Resigned 2017-07-01
HCS SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2003-06-26
BLANCO QUINTANILLA, Carlos Pedro Marcelo
Director · Resigned 2015-10-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RURELEC PLC
04812855Active· Plc· England Wales· 2003-06-26Incorporated 2003-06-26Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RURELEC PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-06-26
Active officers
3
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
10
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
270days
2027-07-10
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-06-26
Company no.
04812855
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-26
Next confirmation due2027-07-10
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 St. John's Lane, London, EC1M 4BH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
