DBW INVESTMENTS (2) LIMITED
04811750 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Wrexham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jul 2027 (last filed 30 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DBW INVESTMENTS (2) LIMITED
04811750Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-06-26Incorporated 2003-06-26Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DBW INVESTMENTS (2) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-06-26
Active officers
4
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
301days
2027-07-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-06-26
Company no.
04811750
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-30
Next confirmation due2027-07-14
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit J Yale Business Village, Ellice Way, Wrexham, LL13 7YL, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
