BRASSLINK LIMITED
04805003 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Sept 2026 (last filed 10 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRASSLINK LIMITED
04805003Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-06-19Incorporated 2003-06-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRASSLINK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-06-19
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
384days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
13days
2026-09-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-06-19
Company no.
04805003
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-10
Next confirmation due2026-09-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
39 Ludgate Hill, 3rd Floor Front, London, EC4M 7JN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
