YMCA NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE LTD.
04804681 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 23 yrs · Stoke On Trent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 26 Jul 2027 (last filed 12 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
26 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YMCA NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE LTD.
04804681Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2003-06-19Incorporated 2003-06-19Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YMCA NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-06-19
Active officers
13
37 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
8
6 outstanding
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
313days
2027-07-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-06-19
Company no.
04804681
SIC codes
55202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-07-12
Next confirmation due2027-07-26
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Edinburgh House, Harding Road, Hanley, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST1 3AE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
