TERRACE EATERY LIMITED
04795223 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Jun 2027 (last filed 11 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TERRACE EATERY LIMITED
04795223Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-06-11Incorporated 2003-06-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-06-11
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-30
Next confirmation
295days
2027-06-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-06-11
Company no.
04795223
SIC codes
56102
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2026-06-11
Next confirmation due2027-06-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Aston House, Cornwall Avenue, London, N3 1LF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
