EARLSWOOD FINANCE (NO. 3) LIMITED
04786771 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 23 yrs · Solihull
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Jun 2027 (last filed 4 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
18 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EARLSWOOD FINANCE (NO. 3) LIMITED
04786771Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2003-06-04Incorporated 2003-06-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EARLSWOOD FINANCE (NO. 3) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-06-04
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
277days
2027-06-18
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-06-04
Company no.
04786771
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-06-04
Next confirmation due2027-06-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
