R.D.E. PROPERTIES LIMITED
04784376 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Eastleigh, Southampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
R.D.E. PROPERTIES LIMITED
04784376Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-06-02Incorporated 2003-06-02Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for R.D.E. PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-06-02
Active officers
5
3 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
112days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
185days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-06-02
Company no.
04784376
SIC codes
4110068100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Langdowns, Fleming Court, Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Southampton, Hampshire, SO50 9PD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
