MITCHELLS & BUTLERS FINANCE PLC
04778667 · Active · Plc · 23 yrs · West Midlands
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jun 2027 (last filed 28 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
11 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MITCHELLS & BUTLERS FINANCE PLC
04778667Active· Plc· England Wales· 2003-05-28Incorporated 2003-05-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MITCHELLS & BUTLERS FINANCE PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-05-28
Active officers
7
25 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
272days
2027-06-11
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-05-28
Company no.
04778667
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-27(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-05-28
Next confirmation due2027-06-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
27 Fleet Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1JP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
