RJR ELECTRICAL LIMITED
04777235 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Walsall
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Jun 2027 (last filed 27 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
10 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RJR ELECTRICAL LIMITED
04777235Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-05-27Incorporated 2003-05-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-05-27
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
149days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
279days
2027-06-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-05-27
Company no.
04777235
SIC codes
35130
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-05-27
Next confirmation due2027-06-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6 Kempton Drive, Great Wyrley, Walsall, West Midlands, WS6 6DE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
