INOVYN NEWCO 2 LIMITED
04772918 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Runcorn
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Apr 2027 (last filed 18 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
1 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INOVYN NEWCO 2 LIMITED
04772918Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-05-21Incorporated 2003-05-21Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INOVYN NEWCO 2 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-05-21
Active officers
4
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
382days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
200days
2027-04-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-05-21
Company no.
04772918
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-18
Next confirmation due2027-04-01
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Bankes Lane Office, Bankes Lane, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 4EL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
