SHELLEY FREEHOLD LIMITED
04752599 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 23 yrs · Bourne End
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Jun 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 7 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
28 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
7 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Q1 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
BAKER, Robert Keith
Director
BROWN, John Millard, Wg Cdr
Secretary · Resigned 2004-06-24
FORD, Anthony
Secretary · Resigned 2014-02-04
JENKINS, David Robert
Secretary · Resigned 2007-04-19
SECRETARIAL APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2003-05-02
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHELLEY FREEHOLD LIMITED
04752599Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2003-05-02Incorporated 2003-05-02Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHELLEY FREEHOLD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-05-02
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
287days
2027-06-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-07
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-05-02
Company no.
04752599
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-28
Accounts made up to2026-09-28
ARD28/09
Last confirmation2025-07-24
Next confirmation due2026-08-07
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Thamesbourne Lodge, Station Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5QH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
