WILLS & TRUST PLANNING LIMITED
04741050 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Runcorn
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Jan 2027 (last filed 3 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
17 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WILLS & TRUST PLANNING LIMITED
04741050Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-04-22Incorporated 2003-04-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-04-22
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
124days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
136days
2027-01-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-04-22
Company no.
04741050
SIC codes
69109
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-04(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2026-01-03
Next confirmation due2027-01-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Whitworth Court, Manor Farm Road, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 1WA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
