SKIN FACTORY LIMITED
04739730 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Grimsby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 19 May 2027 (last filed 5 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
19 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SKIN FACTORY LIMITED
04739730Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-04-18Incorporated 2003-04-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SKIN FACTORY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-04-18
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
482days
2028-01-31
Next confirmation
225days
2027-05-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-04-18
Company no.
04739730
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-01-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-05-05
Next confirmation due2027-05-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 Weyford Road, Cleethorpes, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, DN35 0QA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
