EDWARDS & SWAN INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
04731977 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 25 Apr 2027 (last filed 11 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
25 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EDWARDS & SWAN INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
04731977Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-04-11Incorporated 2003-04-11Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EDWARDS & SWAN INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-04-11
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
196days
2027-04-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-04-11
Company no.
04731977
SIC codes
66220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-11
Next confirmation due2027-04-25
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Minster Court, London, EC3R 7PD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
