BROOMCO (3173) LIMITED
04720055 · Dissolved · Ltd · 23 yrs · Batley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BROOMCO (3173) LIMITED
04720055Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-04-02Incorporated 2003-04-02Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BROOMCO (3173) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-04-02
Active officers
0
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
3 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-04-02
Company no.
04720055
Ceased
2021-01-19
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/03
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Mill Outlet, 418 Bradford Road, Batley, WF17 5LZ, England
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

