THE BIG DOMAIN LIMITED
04707652 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Bideford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Apr 2027 (last filed 21 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
4 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE BIG DOMAIN LIMITED
04707652Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-03-21Incorporated 2003-03-21Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE BIG DOMAIN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-03-21
Active officers
2
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
292days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
174days
2027-04-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-03-21
Company no.
04707652
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-03-21
Next confirmation due2027-04-04
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Travel Chapter House, Gammaton Road, Bideford, EX39 4DF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
