YOUNG GEORGE JEWELLERS LIMITED
04706684 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Hampshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Apr 2027 (last filed 21 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
4 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YOUNG GEORGE JEWELLERS LIMITED
04706684Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-03-21Incorporated 2003-03-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YOUNG GEORGE JEWELLERS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-03-21
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
138days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
201days
2027-04-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-03-21
Company no.
04706684
SIC codes
95250
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-03-21
Next confirmation due2027-04-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
72 Osborne Road, Southsea, Hampshire, PO5 3LU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
