DARBYSHIRE LIMITED
04701997 · Liquidation · Ltd · 23 yrs · Cheltenham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 67 days (deadline was 29 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 2 Apr 2027 (last filed 19 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
29 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
2 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DARBYSHIRE LIMITED
04701997Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-03-19Incorporated 2003-03-19Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-03-19
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-29
Next confirmation
210days
2027-04-02
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-03-19
Company no.
04701997
SIC codes
32990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-06-29
Accounts made up to2025-09-29
ARD29/09
Last confirmation2026-03-19
Next confirmation due2027-04-02
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite G2 Montpellier House, Montpellier Drive, Cheltenham, GL50 1TY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
