HOME-START NOTTINGHAM
04698694 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 23 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Oct 2026 (last filed 9 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOME-START NOTTINGHAM
04698694Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2003-03-14Incorporated 2003-03-14Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOME-START NOTTINGHAM — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-03-14
Active officers
7
41 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
12days
2026-10-23
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-03-14
Company no.
04698694
SIC codes
88990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-09
Next confirmation due2026-10-23
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 9, Arnold Business Centre Brookfield Gardens, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 7ER, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
