M DAVIES LIMITED
04695298 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Daventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 May 2027 (last filed 20 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
M DAVIES LIMITED
04695298Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-03-12Incorporated 2003-03-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for M DAVIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-03-12
Active officers
1
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
86days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
210days
2027-05-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-03-12
Company no.
04695298
SIC codes
4322081223
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-20
Next confirmation due2027-05-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Vinetree Farm Daventry Road, Staverton, Daventry, Northants, NN11 6JH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
