GLENROTHES VISIONPLUS LIMITED
04690007 · Active · Private Limited Company · 23 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Officer
PERKINS, Mary Lesley Correspondence address La Villiaze, St Andrews, Guernsey, GY6 8YP Role Active Director Date of birth February 1944 Appointed on 10 April 2007 Nationality British Place of residence Guernsey Identity verification due 12 November 2026 PLATT, David Andrew Correspondence address 32 Crossgate, Cupar, Scotland, KY15 5HH Role Active Director Date of birth May 1978 Appointed on 10 September 2012 Nationality British Place of residence Scotland Identity verification due 12 November 2026 WOOD, Gary John Correspondence address 6 Bow House Gardens, Kirkcaldy, KY1 1UD Role Active Director Date of birth February 1974 Appointed on 10 April 2007 Nationality British Place of residence Scotland Identity verification due 12 November 2026 SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GLENROTHES VISIONPLUS LIMITED
04690007Active· Private Limited Company· 7 March 2003Incorporated 7 March 2003Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GLENROTHES VISIONPLUS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 7 March 2003
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
—
Incorporated
7 March 2003
Company no.
04690007
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD—
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
—
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

