BRIDLINGTON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
04658386 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Feb 2027 (last filed 6 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
20 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRIDLINGTON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
04658386Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-02-06Incorporated 2003-02-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRIDLINGTON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-02-06
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
384days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
162days
2027-02-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-02-06
Company no.
04658386
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-06
Next confirmation due2027-02-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
498 Ecclesall Road, Sheffield, S11 8PY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
