ETI GROUP LIMITED
04645508 · Liquidation · Ltd · 23 yrs · Hythe
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 6984 days (deadline was 30 Jul 2007). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Jan 2017).
Next accounts
30 Jul 2007
Next confirmation
27 Jan 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ETI GROUP LIMITED
04645508Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2003-01-23Incorporated 2003-01-23Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ETI GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-01-23
Active officers
6
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
4 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2007-07-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2017-01-27
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2003-01-23
Company no.
04645508
SIC codes
9305
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2005-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2007-07-30
Accounts made up to2006-09-30
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2017-01-27
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Unit 1, Pennypot Industrial Estate, Hythe, Kent, CT21 6PE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
