AROLWG CYF
04624158 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Carmarthenshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Jan 2027 (last filed 23 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
6 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AROLWG CYF
04624158Active· Ltd· Wales· 2002-12-23Incorporated 2002-12-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AROLWG CYF — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-12-23
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
473days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
114days
2027-01-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Wales
Incorporated
2002-12-23
Company no.
04624158
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-23
Next confirmation due2027-01-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
57 Wernddu Road, Ammanford, Carmarthenshire, SA18 2NE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
