TEIGN HOUSING.
04619035 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 23 yrs · Newton Abbot
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 30 Dec 2026 (last filed 16 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
30 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TEIGN HOUSING.
04619035Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2002-12-17Incorporated 2002-12-17Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TEIGN HOUSING. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-12-17
Active officers
11
55 resigned
Active PSCs
0
16 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
79days
2026-12-30
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-12-17
Company no.
04619035
SIC codes
68201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-16
Next confirmation due2026-12-30
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Millwood House, Collett Way, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 4PH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
