WELBRENT PROPERTY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04617102 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 15 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Jun 2027 (last filed 11 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
15 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
25 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WELBRENT PROPERTY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04617102Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-12-13Incorporated 2002-12-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WELBRENT PROPERTY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-12-13
Active officers
3
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
335days
2027-08-15
Next confirmation
284days
2027-06-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-12-13
Company no.
04617102
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-15(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-08-15
Accounts made up to2026-11-15
ARD15/11
Last confirmation2026-06-11
Next confirmation due2027-06-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
280 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 4AG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
