HOMELEIGH CARE LIMITED
04608223 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · South Croydon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 18 Dec 2026 (last filed 4 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
18 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOMELEIGH CARE LIMITED
04608223Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-12-04Incorporated 2002-12-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOMELEIGH CARE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-12-04
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
68days
2026-12-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-12-04
Company no.
04608223
SIC codes
8720087300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-04
Next confirmation due2026-12-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Tudor House, 4 Birdhurst Road, South Croydon, Surrey, CR2 7EA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
