MVC LTD
04602494 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Nuneaton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Nov 2026 (last filed 26 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
9 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
VEALL, Malcolm Peter
Secretary
VEALL, Malcolm Peter
Director
VEALL, Nicola Jane
Secretary · Resigned 2011-02-28
LONDON LAW SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2002-11-27
LAMING, Fiona Jane
Director · Resigned 2019-04-11
LONDON LAW SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director · Resigned 2002-11-27
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MVC LTD
04602494Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-11-27Incorporated 2002-11-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MVC LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-11-27
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
355days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
30days
2026-11-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-11-27
Company no.
04602494
SIC codes
69201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-26
Next confirmation due2026-11-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite B11, Swan House Business Centre Bosworth Hall Estate, The Park, Market Bosworth, Nuneaton, CV13 0LJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
