A1 PPP INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LIMITED
04590427 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 8 Nov 2026 (last filed 25 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
8 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
A1 PPP INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LIMITED
04590427Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-11-14Incorporated 2002-11-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for A1 PPP INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-11-14
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
57days
2026-11-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-11-14
Company no.
04590427
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-25
Next confirmation due2026-11-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Third Floor Broad Quay House, Prince Street, Bristol, BS1 4DJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
