CUTICLES LIMITED
04587474 · Dissolved · Ltd · 23 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
FEENAN, Peter John, Dr
Secretary
STEWART, Catherine
Director
BISHOP, Sian Samantha
Secretary · Resigned 2008-04-11
@UKPLC CLIENT SECRETARY LTD
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2002-11-12
LEWIS, Rosalyn Mary
Director · Resigned 2007-02-28
@UKPLC CLIENT DIRECTOR LTD
Corporate Nominee Director · Resigned 2002-11-12
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CUTICLES LIMITED
04587474Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-11-12Incorporated 2002-11-12Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CUTICLES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-11-12
Active officers
0
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
2 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-11-12
Company no.
04587474
Ceased
2010-04-13
SIC codes
9302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2008-03-31(Total Exemption Small)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/03
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
4 St Giles Court, Southampton Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 2QL
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

