CECILIA HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
04572132 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Chessington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Nov 2026 (last filed 14 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
28 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CECILIA HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
04572132Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-10-24Incorporated 2002-10-24Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-10-24
Active officers
2
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
330days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
85days
2026-11-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-10-24
Company no.
04572132
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-11-14
Next confirmation due2026-11-28
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Flat 7 Cecilia House, Chessington Hall Gardens, Chessington, Surrey, KT9 2HH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
