WASP PROPERTY LIMITED
04559105 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · East Sussex
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jan 2027 (last filed 10 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
WOOLLEY, Frances Joy
Director
WOOLLEY, John Mark
Secretary · Resigned 2020-12-31
WOOLLEY, John
Secretary · Resigned 2008-09-01
CREDITREFORM (SECRETARIES) LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2002-10-15
WOOLLEY, John Mark
Director · Resigned 2020-07-27
WOOLLEY, Mark
Director · Resigned 2008-09-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WASP PROPERTY LIMITED
04559105Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-10-10Incorporated 2002-10-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-10-10
Active officers
1
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
177days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
142days
2027-01-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-10-10
Company no.
04559105
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-01-10
Next confirmation due2027-01-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
18 Ship Street, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 1AD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
