S.M.S. (SALCOMBE) LIMITED
04558962 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Thirsk
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Jul 2027 (last filed 24 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
8 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
S.M.S. (SALCOMBE) LIMITED
04558962Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-10-10Incorporated 2002-10-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for S.M.S. (SALCOMBE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-10-10
Active officers
2
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
355days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
271days
2027-07-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-10-10
Company no.
04558962
SIC codes
4764047990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-24
Next confirmation due2027-07-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Units 1 & 2 Sussex Court, Thirsk Industrial Estate, Thirsk, YO7 3TA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
